webmaster@jtvfc27.com (for any questions or suggestions) 2176 Route 715, Reeders,, PA 18352

Members

Administrative Officers

Robert Ellis
President
Joshua Custred
Vice President
David Horacek
Treasurer
Charles Martinelli
Financial Secretary
Rene Kitchens
Recording Secretary
Nathaniel Kitchens
Trustee
Rene Kitchens
Trustee
David Mc Neese Sr.
Trustee
Kenneth Strausser Sr.
Trustee
Robert Strausser
Trustee

Tactical Officers

Cliff Oppelt
Chief 27-7
Keith Elliott
Asst. Chief 27-8
Joshua Custred
2nd Asst. Chief 27-8-1
Tyler Cramer
Captain 27-9
Nathaniel Kitchens
Lieutenant 27-9-1
Shaun Hineline
2nd Lieutenant 27-9-2
David Mc Neese Sr.
Safety Officer 27-S-1
Larry -JR- Bisbing Jr.
Chief Engineer 27-9-3
Robert Strausser
Assistant Chief Engineer 27-9-4
Charles Martinelli
Chaplin
David Mc Neese Sr.
Chaplin

Firefighters

Larry -JR- Bisbing Jr.
Tyler Cramer
Joshua Custred
Keith Elliott
Shaun Hineline
David Horacek
Maryellen Keegan
Nathaniel Kitchens
Rene Kitchens
Efrain Madera
Efrain Madera
Charles Martinelli
David Mc Neese Sr.
Cliff Oppelt
Stanislaw Selwa
Kenneth Strausser Sr.
Robert Strausser
Allen Yetter

Junior Firefighters

Wyatt Byles
Robert Moore

Relief Officers

Christopher Charette
Relief President
Keith Elliott
Relief Vice President
Rene Kitchens
Relief Recording Secretary
Victoria Kresge
Relief Treasurer
Tyler Cramer
Relief Trustee
Robert Moore
Relief Trustee
Kenneth Strausser Sr.
Relief Trustee
Robert Strausser
Relief Trustee

Fire Police

Robert Ellis
Fire Police Captain 27-9-7
Fire Police Lieutenant 27-9-8
Travis Bird
Sarah Custred
John DeBell
Robert Ellis
Victoria Kresge
Thomas Paras
Delbert Tague

Auxiliary Officers

Jackie Elliott
Auxiliary President
Renee Miller
Auxiliary Vice President
Sherry Gallagher
Auxiliary Recording Secretary
Marjorie Cays
Auxiliary Financial Secretary
Susan Mertz
Auxiliary Treasurer

Auxiliary

Paula Bird
Travis Bird
Marie Bisbing
Robin Brown
Marjorie Cays
Robert Cays
Jennifer Clark
Monica Cofano
Britton Detrick
Clarence Detrick
Verna Detrick
Jackie Elliott
Samantha Elliott
Sherry Gallagher
Rachele Gaun
June Hallett
Joanne LeBar
Carol Masten
Emily Mertz
Josie Mertz
Susan Mertz
Marylou Metzgar
Renee Miller
Charleen Nordmark
Patricia Schmelz
Janet St Hart
Patricia Strausser
Kaitlyn Thompson
Patricia Vopel

Auxiliary Juniors

Christopher Fisher

Associate Members Fire Company

Charles Albert
Nicholas Andriola
John Camisa
Christopher Charette
Kimberly DeBell
William Gregor Jr.
Victoria Mc Neese
Brian Mulqueen
Albert Nordmark
Kelly Perry
Louis Rettino
James Smith
Bryant Torres
Lester Wolcott

Associate Member Auxiliary

Lester Wolcott
Michelle Wolcott

Military Service

Shayne Miller
United States Army

Other

David Mc Neese Sr.
Photographer
David Mc Neese Sr.
Webmaster